THE TIM HORTONS OTTAWA DRAGON BOAT FESTIVAL ANNOUNCES 2024 DATES!
2024 REGISTRATION IS OPEN The Tim Hortons Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival has announced that the 20 ...
Read more...
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Rookie Race |
|
|
2 |
Rookie Race |
PCL Paddlers |
DNS |
3 |
Rookie Race |
More Row Ship -Pell |
DNS |
4 |
Rookie Race |
HZ Law Jing Jing |
2:30.12 |
5 |
Rookie Race |
YOW Crew |
DNS |
6 |
Rookie Race |
Shape Up and Ship Out |
DNS |
7 |
Rookie Race |
Brookstreet Worker Bees |
|
8 |
Rookie Race |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Open Final |
|
|
2 |
Open Final |
|
|
3 |
Open Final |
Strike Force |
DNS |
4 |
Open Final |
Modern Niagara Rocks And Rows |
DNS |
5 |
Open Final |
GDMS-C |
2:32.72 |
6 |
Open Final |
|
|
7 |
Open Final |
|
|
8 |
Open Final |
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Women’s Final |
Wild Women On Water |
2:40.92 |
2 |
Women’s Final |
Party Oars |
2:45.72 |
3 |
Women’s Final |
Herricane Winds |
2:48.22 |
4 |
Women’s Final |
Draggin’ Docs |
2:49.99 |
5 |
Women’s Final |
Dirty Oars |
2:33.60 |
6 |
Women’s Final |
MOMentum |
3:01.56 |
7 |
Women’s Final |
Fetal Attraction |
2:39.40 |
8 |
Women’s Final |
Out for a Paddle |
2:56.42 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Mixed B Final |
Shenglin Dragon Warriors |
2:30.92 |
2 |
Mixed B Final |
ZEC Powerhouse |
2:33.18 |
3 |
Mixed B Final |
Telfer Thunder |
DNS |
4 |
Mixed B Final |
Paddlin’ Hellfish |
2:16.80 |
5 |
Mixed B Final |
Liu Dental Centres – Gung Ho |
2:10.95 |
6 |
Mixed B Final |
Beerded Dragons |
2:23.47 |
7 |
Mixed B Final |
Epocalypse |
2:29.45 |
8 |
Mixed B Final |
Fleet Of Foote Vikings |
2:22.46 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Mixed A Final |
Panaceaa |
2:15.71 |
2 |
Mixed A Final |
22 Horsepower |
2:33.53 |
3 |
Mixed A Final |
JLR Dragons |
2:21.59 |
4 |
Mixed A Final |
Fleet of Foote Lightning |
2:16.58 |
5 |
Mixed A Final |
Chinatown Showboat |
2:53.84 |
6 |
Mixed A Final |
CNSC Heavy Water Dragons |
2:21.03 |
7 |
Mixed A Final |
EQ Homes Powerhouse |
2:36.90 |
8 |
Mixed A Final |
Minto Framing Dragons |
2:34.10 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Competitive Women |
Ghostship Women (W) |
2:17.66 |
2 |
Competitive Women |
Dirty Oars (W) |
2:36.43 |
3 |
Competitive Women |
Psirens (W) |
2:41.50 |
4 |
Competitive Women |
Blades of Glory (W) |
2:28.80 |
5 |
Competitive Women |
GTB Girls (W) |
2:32.56 |
6 |
Competitive Women |
Lipstick Dragons (W) |
2:36.50 |
7 |
Competitive Women |
Water Nymphs (W) |
2:30.93 |
|
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Vacant 1 |
9:59.99 |
2 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Mixed |
Ottawa Dragon Masters Mixed |
2:01.56 |
3 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Mixed |
ODBC Barracudas |
2:00.13 |
4 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Mixed |
Carleton Dragon Boat |
2:17.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Sport and Fitness |
Shape UP and Ship Out |
2:47.50 |
2 |
Sport and Fitness |
That's How We Roll |
2:43.66 |
3 |
Sport and Fitness |
Ottawa Sport & Social Club |
2:45.16 |
4 |
|
Blue Orcas |
2:32.20 |
5 |
|
Water Bugs |
2:43.60 |
6 |
Accessibility |
Team Ausome |
3:22.20 |
7 |
Accessibility |
CONDORS STRONG! |
3:09.56 |
|
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Government |
Paddlin' Hellfish |
2:22.00 |
2 |
Government |
Baby Sharks |
2:49.93 |
3 |
Government |
Waterborne Pathogens |
2:30.36 |
4 |
Government |
EDC - Export Dragon Crew |
2:26.06 |
5 |
Government |
Border Dragons |
2:30.56 |
6 |
Government |
CNSC Heavy Water Dragons |
2:22.93 |
7 |
Government |
Nauticlew |
2:28.53 |
8 |
Government |
Mad Paddlers |
2:30.43 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Government |
My Favourite Team |
2:21.83 |
2 |
Government |
Wakebusters |
2:50.73 |
3 |
Government |
MIXSTREAM |
2:13.86 |
4 |
Government |
Filthy Oars |
2:42.93 |
5 |
Government |
The COD Fishsticks |
2:40.96 |
6 |
|
Chinook Mojos |
2:15.56 |
7 |
|
Maki Catta |
2:21.00 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Government |
Panaceaa |
2:19.73 |
2 |
Government |
Paddledemons |
2:22.76 |
3 |
Government |
Oarable Paddlers |
2:21.84 |
4 |
|
Strike Force (O) |
2:50.13 |
5 |
|
Anytime Dragons |
2:29.73 |
6 |
|
Beerded Dragons |
2:27.43 |
7 |
|
Rusty Dragons |
2:31.30 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Education |
Shenglin Dragon Warriors |
2:30.90 |
2 |
Education |
CU in 'R Wake |
2:39.46 |
3 |
Education |
Telfer Thunder |
2:40.00 |
4 |
Education |
Telfer Torpedoes |
2:38.60 |
5 |
Education |
Canadian Federation of Chinese Students |
2:38.33 |
6 |
Education |
Fleet of Foote Vikings |
2:30.56 |
7 |
|
More-Row Ship-pell |
3:03.03 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Friends & Family |
Blazing Paddles |
2:38.26 |
2 |
Friends & Family |
Running on Water |
2:37.13 |
3 |
Friends & Family |
Draggin' Blades |
2:37.46 |
4 |
Friends & Family |
Paddle me Harder |
2:23.26 |
5 |
Friends & Family |
The Movers and Shakers |
2:45.80 |
6 |
Friends & Family |
IB Dragonboating |
2:44.56 |
7 |
Friends & Family |
GTB |
2:14.50 |
8 |
Friends & Family |
Chinatown Showboat |
2:36.10 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
House Targaryen |
2:36.16 |
2 |
Friends & Family |
annabelanger.com |
2:27.00 |
3 |
|
Paddlers Anonymous daWave |
2:38.90 |
4 |
Friends & Family |
The League of Extraordinary Paddlers |
2:07.86 |
5 |
|
Les Archipels (O) |
9:59.99 |
6 |
|
The Ottawa Senat-oars powered by ORCC (O) |
2:40.16 |
7 |
|
HZ Law Jing Jing |
2:26.93 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Intermediate Women |
Twisted Sisters (W) |
2:57.16 |
2 |
Intermediate Women |
Waking Dragons (W) |
2:44.90 |
3 |
Intermediate Women |
Party Oars (W) |
2:45.26 |
4 |
Intermediate Women |
Chicks with Sticks (W) |
2:45.70 |
5 |
Intermediate Women |
Wild Women on Water (W) |
2:44.86 |
6 |
Intermediate Women |
People in a Boat (W) |
2:49.20 |
7 |
Intermediate Women |
Herricane Winds (W) |
2:40.66 |
8 |
Intermediate Women |
Dragoncatchers (W) |
2:38.16 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Building & Development |
|
|
2 |
Building & Development |
District Wave Runners |
2:58.50 |
3 |
Building & Development |
Richcraft Homes |
2:48.36 |
4 |
Building & Development |
JLR Dragons |
2:23.20 |
5 |
Building & Development |
PCL Paddlers |
2:37.23 |
6 |
Building & Development |
WSP Conquer-oars |
2:34.70 |
7 |
Building & Development |
ZEC Powerhouse |
2:31.40 |
8 |
Building & Development |
Lunasea |
2:38.36 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Building & Development |
Hobin's Arc |
2:40.30 |
2 |
Building & Development |
Minto Framing Dragons |
2:34.56 |
3 |
Building & Development |
Ready Oar Knot |
2:40.83 |
4 |
|
Paddlers Anonymous DaBoat |
2:16.53 |
5 |
Building & Development |
eQ Homes PowerHouse |
2:41.23 |
6 |
|
Ghostship 2 |
2:14.61 |
7 |
|
Vacant 5 |
9:59.99 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Hospitality & Tourism |
HrO |
2:41.46 |
2 |
Hospitality & Tourism |
Double Double Dragons |
2:53.10 |
3 |
Hospitality & Tourism |
YOW CREW |
2:52.60 |
4 |
Hospitality & Tourism |
Brookstreet Worker Bees |
3:00.33 |
5 |
Building & Development - Open |
586 Lightning Bolts (O) |
2:23.53 |
6 |
Building & Development - Open |
Dradga (O) |
2:49.13 |
7 |
Building & Development - Open |
Modern Niagara Rocks and Rows (O) |
2:26.30 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Women |
Bytown Fire (W) |
2:25.30 |
2 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Women |
Bytown Ice (W) |
2:37.36 |
3 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Women |
The Foolish Chicken (W) |
2:12.50 |
4 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Women |
Cleland Jardine Galley Girls Premier (W) |
2:12.80 |
5 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Women |
ODM Women (W) |
2:22.76 |
6 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Women |
Galley Girls Senior A (W) |
2:11.73 |
7 |
|
Vacant 2 |
9:59.99 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Youth |
Frontline Condo Dragonfly Blue |
2:49.43 |
2 |
Youth |
Ottawa River Canoe Club Youth Crew |
2:19.96 |
3 |
Youth |
Onion Auto Dragonfly |
2:30.90 |
4 |
Youth |
Girl Gliders (W) |
3:56.96 |
5 |
Youth |
CCAO DragonFly |
2:49.50 |
6 |
Media |
Mercury Filmworks’ Cartoon Platoon |
2:55.93 |
7 |
Media |
LiVE 88.5 Boaty McBoatfaces (O) |
2:44.43 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Health Care |
The Mad Scientists |
3:03.66 |
2 |
Health Care |
Epocalypse |
2:35.86 |
3 |
Health Care |
San Francisco Dragon Healers |
2:22.80 |
4 |
Health Care |
Liu Dental Centres - Gung Ho |
2:09.00 |
5 |
Health Care |
HSO |
2:47.30 |
6 |
Financial Services |
Scotiabank Spitfires |
3:03.76 |
7 |
Financial Services |
Liquid Assets |
2:45.63 |
8 |
Financial Services |
DUCA Credit Union |
2:39.46 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
Vacant 3 |
9:59.99 |
3 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Open |
Bytown Tornadoes (O) |
2:20.13 |
4 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Open |
ODM Senior B Open (O) |
2:04.06 |
5 |
Sue Holloway Cup - Open |
Rideau Titans (O) |
2:04.33 |
6 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
The Lake Partnership (O) |
2:47.76 |
2 |
|
Paddlers Anonymous daCatch |
2:30.63 |
3 |
|
Tsunami |
2:28.80 |
4 |
|
UGDBC |
2:23.63 |
5 |
|
Verdun Force |
2:16.33 |
6 |
|
Ghostship Open (O) |
2:04.20 |
7 |
|
Pengbo Jinpeng Fujian |
2:34.96 |
|
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Emergency Services |
Ottawa Police Blue Dragons |
2:22.50 |
2 |
Emergency Services |
22 Horsepower |
2:32.70 |
3 |
Emergency Services |
Knotty Coasties |
2:51.53 |
4 |
Embassies & Foreign Missions |
Polar Pandas (O) |
2:50.56 |
5 |
Embassies & Foreign Missions |
Rowmania |
2:43.46 |
6 |
High Tech - Open |
FREEBALANCE (O) |
2:59.93 |
7 |
High Tech - Open |
GDMS-C (O) |
2:28.90 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Ghostship |
2:09.23 |
2 |
High Tech |
CMC Dragoneers |
2:33.70 |
3 |
High Tech |
DRS Dragons |
2:44.90 |
4 |
High Tech |
Fleet of Foote Lightning |
2:21.80 |
5 |
Pride |
Vintage Queers (O) |
2:59.03 |
6 |
Pride |
Stroke It! |
2:28.26 |
7 |
Legal Services |
Mann Up |
2:37.70 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Recreational Women |
Wake Up Warriors (W) |
2:44.26 |
2 |
Recreational Women |
Girls On Fire (W) |
2:48.90 |
3 |
Recreational Women |
Out for a Paddle (W) |
2:50.33 |
4 |
Recreational Women |
Paddle Like A Mother (W) |
2:50.34 |
5 |
Recreational Women |
Fabulous Dragonettes (W) |
2:53.36 |
6 |
Recreational Women |
WOTL Shieldmaidens (W) |
2:50.06 |
7 |
Recreational Women |
Draggin' Docs (W) |
2:42.46 |
8 |
Recreational Women |
Seas the Day (W) |
3:05.53 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Recreational Women |
Fire Breathin Mamas (W) |
2:51.90 |
2 |
Recreational Women |
River Sisters (W) |
2:58.76 |
3 |
Recreational Women |
MOMentum (W) |
3:14.13 |
4 |
Recreational Women |
Hear Us Roar (W) |
2:57.26 |
5 |
Breast Cancer Survivors |
Busting Out (W) |
3:18.86 |
6 |
Recreational Women |
Allied Paddlers (W) |
2:52.30 |
7 |
Recreational Women |
Fetal Attraction (W) |
2:44.13 |
8 |
Recreational Women |
Classy Oars (W) |
2:52.60 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Vacant 1 |
9:59.99 |
2 |
|
Team Ausome |
3:35.16 |
3 |
|
Wakebusters |
2:58.30 |
4 |
|
Baby Sharks |
2:57.20 |
5 |
|
Strike Force (O) |
2:57.03 |
6 |
|
CONDORS STRONG! |
3:23.46 |
7 |
|
Vacant 4 |
9:59.99 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Ottawa Sport & Social Club |
2:48.13 |
2 |
|
Water Bugs |
2:42.03 |
3 |
|
Psirens (W) |
2:46.10 |
4 |
|
Lipstick Dragons (W) |
2:36.10 |
5 |
|
The COD Fishsticks |
2:40.36 |
6 |
|
Filthy Oars |
2:42.17 |
7 |
|
That's How We Roll |
2:49.10 |
8 |
|
Shape UP and Ship Out |
2:47.03 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Dirty Oars (W) |
2:40.46 |
2 |
|
Blue Orcas |
2:30.96 |
3 |
|
Water Nymphs (W) |
2:34.13 |
4 |
|
Mad Paddlers |
2:34.96 |
5 |
|
Border Dragons |
2:35.13 |
6 |
|
Rusty Dragons |
2:34.16 |
7 |
|
GTB Girls (W) |
2:39.13 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Anytime Dragons |
2:31.30 |
2 |
|
Nauticlew |
2:29.26 |
3 |
|
Maki Catta |
2:18.80 |
4 |
|
Carleton Dragon Boat |
2:21.23 |
5 |
|
Ghostship Women (W) |
2:21.20 |
6 |
|
Beerded Dragons |
2:28.46 |
7 |
|
Blades of Glory (W) |
2:33.76 |
8 |
|
Waterborne Pathogens |
2:35.20 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Chinook Mojos |
2:17.06 |
2 |
|
ODBC Barracudas |
2:09.46 |
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Ottawa Dragon Masters Mixed |
2:07.70 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Government |
CNSC Heavy Water Dragons |
2:23.66 |
2 |
Government |
Paddlin' Hellfish |
2:24.10 |
3 |
Government |
My Favourite Team |
2:24.66 |
4 |
Government |
MIXSTREAM |
2:14.63 |
5 |
Government |
Panaceaa |
2:20.80 |
6 |
Government |
Oarable Paddlers |
2:29.90 |
7 |
Government |
Paddledemons |
2:30.03 |
8 |
Government |
EDC - Export Dragon Crew |
2:36.00 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Vacant 5 |
9:59.99 |
2 |
|
More-Row Ship-pell |
2:54.53 |
3 |
|
Twisted Sisters (W) |
3:00.56 |
4 |
|
Richcraft Homes |
2:55.56 |
5 |
|
People in a Boat (W) |
2:56.46 |
6 |
|
District Wave Runners |
2:54.50 |
7 |
|
Les Archipels (O) |
9:59.99 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Chicks with Sticks (W) |
2:51.13 |
2 |
|
Waking Dragons (W) |
2:47.63 |
3 |
|
IB Dragonboating |
2:46.36 |
4 |
|
Herricane Winds (W) |
2:43.73 |
5 |
|
eQ Homes PowerHouse |
2:38.06 |
6 |
|
Wild Women on Water (W) |
2:44.50 |
7 |
|
Party Oars (W) |
2:47.93 |
8 |
|
The Movers and Shakers |
2:36.73 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
The Ottawa Senat-oars powered by ORCC (O) |
2:38.06 |
2 |
|
CU in 'R Wake |
2:37.43 |
3 |
|
Telfer Torpedoes |
2:39.33 |
4 |
|
Canadian Federation of Chinese Students |
2:38.13 |
5 |
|
Lunasea |
2:35.50 |
6 |
|
Paddlers Anonymous daWave |
2:34.90 |
7 |
|
Telfer Thunder |
2:41.03 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Building & Development |
Hobin's Arc |
2:44.76 |
2 |
Building & Development |
WSP Conquer-oars |
2:31.93 |
3 |
Building & Development |
ZEC Powerhouse |
2:30.46 |
4 |
Building & Development |
Ghostship 2 |
2:12.10 |
5 |
Building & Development |
JLR Dragons |
2:24.53 |
6 |
Building & Development |
Minto Framing Dragons |
2:34.56 |
7 |
Building & Development |
PCL Paddlers |
2:36.96 |
8 |
Building & Development |
Ready Oar Knot |
2:45.23 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Dragoncatchers (W) |
2:46.53 |
2 |
|
Shenglin Dragon Warriors |
2:36.13 |
3 |
|
HZ Law Jing Jing |
2:29.73 |
4 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Paddlers Anonymous DaBoat |
2:18.16 |
6 |
|
Fleet of Foote Vikings |
2:28.16 |
7 |
|
House Targaryen |
2:39.26 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Friends & Family |
Draggin' Blades |
2:43.80 |
2 |
Friends & Family |
Chinatown Showboat |
2:44.76 |
3 |
Friends & Family |
Paddle me Harder |
2:29.53 |
4 |
Friends & Family |
The League of Extraordinary Paddlers |
2:08.26 |
5 |
Friends & Family |
GTB |
2:13.26 |
6 |
Friends & Family |
annabelanger.com |
2:33.56 |
7 |
Friends & Family |
Running on Water |
2:43.90 |
8 |
Friends & Family |
Blazing Paddles |
2:42.96 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Vacant 2 |
9:59.99 |
2 |
|
Girl Gliders (W) |
3:18.20 |
3 |
|
The Mad Scientists |
3:06.66 |
4 |
|
Mercury Filmworks’ Cartoon Platoon |
2:55.93 |
5 |
|
Brookstreet Worker Bees |
3:00.33 |
6 |
|
Scotiabank Spitfires |
9:59.99 |
7 |
|
Vacant 3 |
9:59.99 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
YOW CREW |
2:59.33 |
2 |
|
Frontline Condo Dragonfly Blue |
2:54.00 |
3 |
|
The Lake Partnership (O) |
2:46.56 |
4 |
|
Liquid Assets |
3:00.50 |
5 |
|
HSO |
3:06.00 |
6 |
|
Dradga (O) |
2:47.36 |
7 |
|
CCAO DragonFly |
2:57.50 |
8 |
|
Double Double Dragons |
3:07.73 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
LiVE 88.5 Boaty McBoatfaces (O) |
2:44.10 |
2 |
|
DUCA Credit Union |
2:40.06 |
3 |
|
Epocalypse |
2:40.20 |
4 |
|
Onion Auto Dragonfly |
2:29.50 |
5 |
|
Pengbo Jinpeng Fujian |
2:21.60 |
6 |
|
Bytown Ice (W) |
2:34.66 |
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Tsunami |
2:35.80 |
2 |
|
Bytown Fire (W) |
2:35.26 |
3 |
|
586 Lightning Bolts (O) |
2:34.83 |
4 |
|
ODM Women (W) |
2:32.60 |
5 |
|
San Francisco Dragon Healers |
2:35.00 |
6 |
|
UGDBC |
2:33.83 |
7 |
|
Modern Niagara Rocks and Rows (O) |
2:43.50 |
8 |
|
Paddlers Anonymous daCatch |
2:44.40 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Bytown Tornadoes (O) |
2:22.20 |
2 |
|
Verdun Force |
2:17.86 |
3 |
|
The Foolish Chicken (W) |
2:10.30 |
4 |
|
Liu Dental Centres - Gung Ho |
2:11.70 |
5 |
|
Galley Girls Senior A (W) |
2:11.70 |
6 |
|
Cleland Jardine Galley Girls Premier (W) |
2:11.70 |
7 |
|
Ottawa River Canoe Club Youth Crew |
2:18.90 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Ghostship Open (O) |
2:04.76 |
2 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
ODM Senior B Open (O) |
2:05.10 |
8 |
|
Rideau Titans (O) |
2:05.06 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Busting Out (W) |
3:21.16 |
2 |
|
Seas the Day (W) |
3:15.73 |
3 |
|
Vintage Queers (O) |
9:59.99 |
4 |
|
Hear Us Roar (W) |
3:02.50 |
5 |
|
River Sisters (W) |
3:00.36 |
6 |
|
FREEBALANCE (O) |
2:55.86 |
7 |
|
MOMentum (W) |
3:25.83 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
Classy Oars (W) |
2:57.43 |
2 |
|
Knotty Coasties |
9:59.99 |
3 |
|
DRS Dragons |
2:50.03 |
4 |
|
Mann Up |
2:41.06 |
5 |
|
Rowmania |
2:47.60 |
6 |
|
Polar Pandas (O) |
2:51.43 |
7 |
|
Allied Paddlers (W) |
2:50.03 |
8 |
|
Fabulous Dragonettes (W) |
3:01.33 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
|
CMC Dragoneers |
2:34.43 |
2 |
|
GDMS-C (O) |
2:37.26 |
3 |
|
Ottawa Police Blue Dragons |
2:32.93 |
4 |
|
Ghostship |
2:14.46 |
5 |
|
Fleet of Foote Lightning |
2:28.63 |
6 |
|
Stroke It! |
2:34.60 |
7 |
|
22 Horsepower |
2:35.56 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Recreational Women |
Paddle Like A Mother (W) |
3:03.26 |
2 |
Recreational Women |
WOTL Shieldmaidens (W) |
2:53.43 |
3 |
Recreational Women |
Wake Up Warriors (W) |
2:53.53 |
4 |
Recreational Women |
Draggin' Docs (W) |
2:51.26 |
5 |
Recreational Women |
Fetal Attraction (W) |
2:46.83 |
6 |
Recreational Women |
Girls On Fire (W) |
2:59.36 |
7 |
Recreational Women |
Out for a Paddle (W) |
3:02.10 |
8 |
Recreational Women |
Fire Breathin Mamas (W) |
2:51.00 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Women D Final |
Fabulous Dragonettes (W) |
1:06.80 |
2 |
200 Women D Final |
Fire Breathin Mamas (W) |
1:02.00 |
3 |
200 Women D Final |
Out for a Paddle (W) |
1:03.83 |
4 |
200 Women D Final |
Allied Paddlers (W) |
1:00.70 |
5 |
200 Women D Final |
WOTL Shieldmaidens (W) |
1:03.83 |
6 |
200 Women D Final |
Paddle Like A Mother (W) |
1:04.40 |
7 |
200 Women D Final |
Classy Oars (W) |
1:03.30 |
8 |
200 Women D Final |
Twisted Sisters (W) |
1:09.36 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Women C Final |
Girls On Fire (W) |
1:04.93 |
2 |
200 Women C Final |
Party Oars (W) |
1:00.23 |
3 |
200 Women C Final |
Wild Women on Water (W) |
0:59.56 |
4 |
200 Women C Final |
Fetal Attraction (W) |
0:59.80 |
5 |
200 Women C Final |
Wake Up Warriors (W) |
1:01.83 |
6 |
200 Women C Final |
Waking Dragons (W) |
1:02.06 |
7 |
200 Women C Final |
Chicks with Sticks (W) |
1:01.43 |
8 |
200 Women C Final |
People in a Boat (W) |
1:01.20 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Women B Final |
Psirens (W) |
0:59.76 |
2 |
200 Women B Final |
Dragoncatchers (W) |
0:58.33 |
3 |
200 Women B Final |
Lipstick Dragons (W) |
0:56.56 |
4 |
200 Women B Final |
GTB Girls (W) |
0:55.63 |
5 |
200 Women B Final |
Bytown Ice (W) |
0:55.50 |
6 |
200 Women B Final |
Dirty Oars (W) |
0:56.26 |
7 |
200 Women B Final |
Herricane Winds (W) |
0:58.66 |
8 |
200 Women B Final |
Draggin' Docs (W) |
1:00.30 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Women A Final |
Blades of Glory (W) |
0:57.50 |
2 |
200 Women A Final |
ODM Women (W) |
0:51.60 |
3 |
200 Women A Final |
Cleland Jardine Galley Girls Premier (W) |
0:49.30 |
4 |
200 Women A Final |
The Foolish Chicken (W) |
0:48.93 |
5 |
200 Women A Final |
Galley Girls Senior A (W) |
0:48.10 |
6 |
200 Women A Final |
Ghostship Women (W) |
0:53.13 |
7 |
200 Women A Final |
Bytown Fire (W) |
0:53.76 |
8 |
200 Women A Final |
Water Nymphs (W) |
0:55.86 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Open A Final |
The Ottawa Senat-oars powered by ORCC (O) |
0:51.93 |
2 |
200 Open A Final |
586 Lightning Bolts (O) |
0:55.70 |
3 |
200 Open A Final |
Ghostship Open (O) |
0:45.33 |
4 |
200 Open A Final |
ODM Senior B Open (O) |
0:45.83 |
5 |
200 Open A Final |
Rideau Titans (O) |
0:44.70 |
6 |
200 Open A Final |
Bytown Tornadoes (O) |
9:59.99 |
7 |
200 Open A Final |
Modern Niagara Rocks and Rows (O) |
0:53.80 |
8 |
200 Open A Final |
GDMS-C (O) |
0:53.90 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Mixed J Final |
That's How We Roll |
1:04.90 |
2 |
200 Mixed J Final |
Filthy Oars |
0:58.36 |
3 |
200 Mixed J Final |
HrO |
9:59.99 |
4 |
200 Mixed J Final |
The COD Fishsticks |
0:58.33 |
5 |
200 Mixed J Final |
Ready Oar Knot |
1:01.73 |
6 |
200 Mixed J Final |
Water Bugs |
1:00.93 |
7 |
200 Mixed J Final |
Rowmania |
0:58.38 |
8 |
200 Mixed J Final |
IB Dragonboating |
1:00.43 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Mixed I Final |
Hobin's Arc |
0:59.66 |
2 |
200 Mixed I Final |
DUCA Credit Union |
1:02.16 |
3 |
200 Mixed I Final |
Blazing Paddles |
0:58.23 |
4 |
200 Mixed I Final |
eQ Homes PowerHouse |
0:59.20 |
5 |
200 Mixed I Final |
Canadian Federation of Chinese Students |
0:55.86 |
6 |
200 Mixed I Final |
Telfer Torpedoes |
1:01.56 |
7 |
200 Mixed I Final |
Telfer Thunder |
9:59.99 |
8 |
|
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Mixed H Final |
Draggin' Blades |
0:59.40 |
2 |
200 Mixed H Final |
Running on Water |
0:59.66 |
3 |
200 Mixed H Final |
The Movers and Shakers |
9:59.99 |
4 |
200 Mixed H Final |
Chinatown Showboat |
0:58.00 |
5 |
200 Mixed H Final |
House Targaryen |
0:57.03 |
6 |
200 Mixed H Final |
PCL Paddlers |
0:53.56 |
7 |
200 Mixed H Final |
CU in 'R Wake |
0:58.13 |
8 |
200 Mixed H Final |
Mann Up |
9:59.99 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Mixed G Final |
Epocalypse |
0:59.43 |
2 |
200 Mixed G Final |
Paddlers Anonymous daWave |
0:59.00 |
3 |
200 Mixed G Final |
CMC Dragoneers |
0:56.73 |
4 |
200 Mixed G Final |
WSP Conquer-oars |
0:56.75 |
5 |
200 Mixed G Final |
22 Horsepower |
0:56.16 |
6 |
200 Mixed G Final |
Minto Framing Dragons |
0:58.63 |
7 |
200 Mixed G Final |
Lunasea |
1:00.23 |
8 |
200 Mixed G Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Mixed F Final |
Blue Orcas |
0:57.76 |
2 |
200 Mixed F Final |
Paddlers Anonymous daCatch |
0:51.93 |
3 |
200 Mixed F Final |
ZEC Powerhouse |
0:53.90 |
4 |
200 Mixed F Final |
Waterborne Pathogens |
0:55.20 |
5 |
200 Mixed F Final |
Mad Paddlers |
0:55.30 |
6 |
200 Mixed F Final |
Border Dragons |
0:55.03 |
7 |
200 Mixed F Final |
Shenglin Dragon Warriors |
0:53.63 |
8 |
200 Mixed F Final |
Rusty Dragons |
0:52.83 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Mixed E Final |
Anytime Dragons |
0:54.19 |
2 |
200 Mixed E Final |
Tsunami |
0:52.06 |
3 |
200 Mixed E Final |
Stroke It! |
0:54.84 |
4 |
200 Mixed E Final |
Beerded Dragons |
0:53.40 |
5 |
200 Mixed E Final |
Fleet of Foote Vikings |
0:53.36 |
6 |
200 Mixed E Final |
Nauticlew |
0:53.56 |
7 |
200 Mixed E Final |
Onion Auto Dragonfly |
0:52.46 |
8 |
200 Mixed E Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Mixed D Final |
HZ Law Jing Jing |
0:53.16 |
2 |
200 Mixed D Final |
UGDBC |
0:52.50 |
3 |
200 Mixed D Final |
JLR Dragons |
0:52.90 |
4 |
200 Mixed D Final |
San Francisco Dragon Healers |
0:53.33 |
5 |
200 Mixed D Final |
CNSC Heavy Water Dragons |
0:52.76 |
6 |
200 Mixed D Final |
Paddle me Harder |
0:52.86 |
7 |
200 Mixed D Final |
EDC - Export Dragon Crew |
0:52.93 |
8 |
200 Mixed D Final |
annabelanger.com |
0:53.10 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Mixed C Final |
Paddledemons |
0:54.23 |
2 |
200 Mixed C Final |
Paddlin' Hellfish |
0:52.70 |
3 |
200 Mixed C Final |
My Favourite Team |
0:52.86 |
4 |
200 Mixed C Final |
Pengbo Jinpeng Fujian |
0:52.16 |
5 |
200 Mixed C Final |
Fleet of Foote Lightning |
0:52.60 |
6 |
200 Mixed C Final |
Oarable Paddlers |
0:53.86 |
7 |
200 Mixed C Final |
Ottawa Police Blue Dragons |
0:55.20 |
8 |
200 Mixed C Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Mixed B Final |
Ottawa River Canoe Club Youth Crew |
0:51.93 |
2 |
Mixed B Final |
Carleton Dragon Boat |
0:51.83 |
3 |
Mixed B Final |
Verdun Force |
0:50.53 |
4 |
Mixed B Final |
MIXSTREAM |
0:48.96 |
5 |
Mixed B Final |
Chinook Mojos |
0:49.36 |
6 |
Mixed B Final |
Paddlers Anonymous DaBoat |
0:48.98 |
7 |
Mixed B Final |
Maki Catta |
0:49.73 |
8 |
Mixed B Final |
Panaceaa |
0:50.16 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
200 Mixed A Final |
GTB |
0:50.23 |
2 |
200 Mixed A Final |
Ghostship |
0:49.36 |
3 |
200 Mixed A Final |
The League of Extraordinary Paddlers |
0:47.03 |
4 |
200 Mixed A Final |
ODBC Barracudas |
0:46.40 |
5 |
200 Mixed A Final |
Ottawa Dragon Masters Mixed |
0:47.70 |
6 |
200 Mixed A Final |
Liu Dental Centres - Gung Ho |
0:47.80 |
7 |
200 Mixed A Final |
Ghostship 2 |
0:49.70 |
8 |
200 Mixed A Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Women D Final |
Fabulous Dragonettes (W) |
0:33.90 |
2 |
100 Women D Final |
Fire Breathin Mamas (W) |
0:31.40 |
3 |
100 Women D Final |
Out for a Paddle (W) |
0:32.50 |
4 |
100 Women D Final |
Allied Paddlers (W) |
0:31.36 |
5 |
100 Women D Final |
WOTL Shieldmaidens (W) |
0:32.00 |
6 |
100 Women D Final |
Paddle Like A Mother (W) |
0:33.53 |
7 |
100 Women D Final |
Classy Oars (W) |
0:31.90 |
8 |
100 Women D Final |
Twisted Sisters (W) |
0:34.50 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Women C Final |
Girls On Fire (W) |
0:33.43 |
2 |
100 Women C Final |
Party Oars (W) |
0:31.16 |
3 |
100 Women C Final |
Wild Women on Water (W) |
0:30.80 |
4 |
100 Women C Final |
Fetal Attraction (W) |
0:30.66 |
5 |
100 Women C Final |
Wake Up Warriors (W) |
0:32.13 |
6 |
100 Women C Final |
Waking Dragons (W) |
0:32.76 |
7 |
100 Women C Final |
Chicks with Sticks (W) |
0:31.93 |
8 |
100 Women C Final |
People in a Boat (W) |
0:31.86 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Women B Final |
Psirens (W) |
0:31.70 |
2 |
100 Women B Final |
Dragoncatchers (W) |
0:30.43 |
3 |
100 Women B Final |
Lipstick Dragons (W) |
0:28.90 |
4 |
100 Women B Final |
GTB Girls (W) |
0:28.10 |
5 |
100 Women B Final |
Bytown Ice (W) |
0:28.93 |
6 |
100 Women B Final |
Dirty Oars (W) |
0:29.18 |
7 |
100 Women B Final |
Herricane Winds (W) |
0:30.73 |
8 |
100 Women B Final |
Draggin' Docs (W) |
0:31.23 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Women A Final |
Blades of Glory (W) |
0:29.43 |
2 |
100 Women A Final |
ODM Women (W) |
0:26.80 |
3 |
100 Women A Final |
Cleland Jardine Galley Girls Premier (W) |
9:59.99 |
4 |
100 Women A Final |
The Foolish Chicken (W) |
0:24.76 |
5 |
100 Women A Final |
Galley Girls Senior A (W) |
0:23.40 |
6 |
100 Women A Final |
Ghostship Women (W) |
0:27.43 |
7 |
100 Women A Final |
Bytown Fire (W) |
0:27.83 |
8 |
100 Women A Final |
Water Nymphs (W) |
0:29.00 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Open A Final |
The Ottawa Senat-oars powered by ORCC (O) |
0:29.53 |
2 |
100 Open A Final |
586 Lightning Bolts (O) |
0:27.33 |
3 |
100 Open A Final |
Ghostship Open (O) |
0:22.60 |
4 |
100 Open A Final |
ODM Senior B Open (O) |
0:22.70 |
5 |
100 Open A Final |
Rideau Titans (O) |
0:22.36 |
6 |
100 Open A Final |
Bytown Tornadoes (O) |
0:25.66 |
7 |
100 Open A Final |
Modern Niagara Rocks and Rows (O) |
0:27.23 |
8 |
100 Open A Final |
GDMS-C (O) |
0:27.53 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Mixed J Final |
IB Dragonboating |
0:32.56 |
2 |
100 Mixed J Final |
Rowmania |
0:29.20 |
3 |
100 Mixed J Final |
Water Bugs |
0:30.60 |
4 |
100 Mixed J Final |
Ready Oar Knot |
0:30.00 |
5 |
100 Mixed J Final |
HrO |
9:59.99 |
6 |
100 Mixed J Final |
Filthy Oars |
0:28.33 |
7 |
100 Mixed J Final |
That's How We Roll |
0:30.76 |
8 |
100 Mixed J Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Mixed I Final |
Hobin's Arc |
0:30.23 |
2 |
100 Mixed I Final |
DUCA Credit Union |
0:32.83 |
3 |
100 Mixed I Final |
Blazing Paddles |
0:30.93 |
4 |
100 Mixed I Final |
eQ Homes PowerHouse |
0:32.90 |
5 |
100 Mixed I Final |
Canadian Federation of Chinese Students |
0:29.20 |
6 |
100 Mixed I Final |
Telfer Torpedoes |
0:35.66 |
7 |
100 Mixed I Final |
Telfer Thunder |
9:59.99 |
8 |
100 Mixed I Final |
The COD Fishsticks |
0:30.90 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Mixed H Final |
Mann Up |
9:59.99 |
2 |
100 Mixed H Final |
CU in 'R Wake |
0:30.33 |
3 |
100 Mixed H Final |
PCL Paddlers |
0:27.93 |
4 |
100 Mixed H Final |
House Targaryen |
0:30.16 |
5 |
100 Mixed H Final |
The Movers and Shakers |
9:59.99 |
6 |
100 Mixed H Final |
Running on Water |
0:31.26 |
7 |
100 Mixed H Final |
Draggin' Blades |
0:31.46 |
8 |
100 Mixed H Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Mixed G Final |
Epocalypse |
0:30.00 |
2 |
100 Mixed G Final |
Paddlers Anonymous daWave |
0:29.60 |
3 |
100 Mixed G Final |
CMC Dragoneers |
0:29.70 |
4 |
100 Mixed G Final |
WSP Conquer-oars |
0:29.20 |
5 |
100 Mixed G Final |
22 Horsepower |
0:29.63 |
6 |
100 Mixed G Final |
Minto Framing Dragons |
0:28.86 |
7 |
100 Mixed G Final |
Lunasea |
0:30.80 |
8 |
100 Mixed G Final |
Chinatown Showboat |
0:29.83 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Mixed F Final |
Rusty Dragons |
0:29.13 |
2 |
100 Mixed F Final |
Shenglin Dragon Warriors |
0:28.53 |
3 |
100 Mixed F Final |
Border Dragons |
0:29.60 |
4 |
100 Mixed F Final |
Mad Paddlers |
0:28.86 |
5 |
100 Mixed F Final |
ZEC Powerhouse |
0:28.80 |
6 |
100 Mixed F Final |
Paddlers Anonymous daCatch |
0:26.40 |
7 |
100 Mixed F Final |
Blue Orcas |
0:29.03 |
8 |
100 Mixed F Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Mixed E Final |
Anytime Dragons |
0:28.46 |
2 |
100 Mixed E Final |
Tsunami |
0:27.03 |
3 |
100 Mixed E Final |
Stroke It! |
0:29.13 |
4 |
100 Mixed E Final |
Beerded Dragons |
0:28.13 |
5 |
100 Mixed E Final |
Fleet of Foote Vikings |
0:27.33 |
6 |
100 Mixed E Final |
Nauticlew |
0:28.30 |
7 |
100 Mixed E Final |
Onion Auto Dragonfly |
0:27.20 |
8 |
100 Mixed E Final |
Waterborne Pathogens |
0:29.00 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Mixed D Final |
annabelanger.com |
0:28.00 |
2 |
100 Mixed D Final |
EDC - Export Dragon Crew |
0:27.26 |
3 |
100 Mixed D Final |
Paddle me Harder |
0:27.10 |
4 |
100 Mixed D Final |
CNSC Heavy Water Dragons |
0:27.13 |
5 |
100 Mixed D Final |
JLR Dragons |
0:26.36 |
6 |
100 Mixed D Final |
UGDBC |
0:25.60 |
7 |
100 Mixed D Final |
HZ Law Jing Jing |
0:26.66 |
8 |
100 Mixed D Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Mixed C Final |
Paddledemons |
0:28.66 |
2 |
100 Mixed C Final |
Paddlin' Hellfish |
0:27.66 |
3 |
100 Mixed C Final |
My Favourite Team |
0:27.46 |
4 |
100 Mixed C Final |
Pengbo Jinpeng Fujian |
0:25.93 |
5 |
100 Mixed C Final |
Fleet of Foote Lightning |
0:27.26 |
6 |
100 Mixed C Final |
Oarable Paddlers |
0:27.06 |
7 |
100 Mixed C Final |
Ottawa Police Blue Dragons |
0:28.06 |
8 |
100 Mixed C Final |
San Francisco Dragon Healers |
0:26.96 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Mixed B Final |
Panaceaa |
0:28.40 |
2 |
100 Mixed B Final |
Maki Catta |
0:25.93 |
3 |
100 Mixed B Final |
Paddlers Anonymous DaBoat |
0:25.03 |
4 |
100 Mixed B Final |
Chinook Mojos |
0:25.76 |
5 |
100 Mixed B Final |
Verdun Force |
0:25.78 |
6 |
100 Mixed B Final |
Carleton Dragon Boat |
0:26.46 |
7 |
100 Mixed B Final |
Ottawa River Canoe Club Youth Crew |
0:26.26 |
8 |
100 Mixed B Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
100 Mixed A Final |
GTB |
0:24.63 |
2 |
100 Mixed A Final |
Ghostship |
0:24.50 |
3 |
100 Mixed A Final |
The League of Extraordinary Paddlers |
0:22.86 |
4 |
100 Mixed A Final |
ODBC Barracudas |
0:23.36 |
5 |
100 Mixed A Final |
Ottawa Dragon Masters Mixed |
0:24.20 |
6 |
100 Mixed A Final |
Liu Dental Centres - Gung Ho |
0:23.70 |
7 |
100 Mixed A Final |
Ghostship 2 |
0:25.03 |
8 |
100 Mixed A Final |
MIXSTREAM |
0:24.33 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Pepsi Bottling Group & Gatorade Women D Final 500m |
Fabulous Dragonettes (W) |
3:17.30 |
2 |
Pepsi Bottling Group & Gatorade Women D Final 500m |
Fire Breathin Mamas (W) |
2:54.03 |
3 |
Pepsi Bottling Group & Gatorade Women D Final 500m |
Out for a Paddle (W) |
3:16.83 |
4 |
Pepsi Bottling Group & Gatorade Women D Final 500m |
Allied Paddlers (W) |
2:51.80 |
5 |
Pepsi Bottling Group & Gatorade Women D Final 500m |
WOTL Shieldmaidens (W) |
2:54.23 |
6 |
Pepsi Bottling Group & Gatorade Women D Final 500m |
Paddle Like A Mother (W) |
3:00.06 |
7 |
Pepsi Bottling Group & Gatorade Women D Final 500m |
Classy Oars (W) |
2:53.43 |
8 |
Pepsi Bottling Group & Gatorade Women D Final 500m |
Twisted Sisters (W) |
3:05.56 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Fendock 500 Women C Final |
Girls On Fire (W) |
2:50.70 |
2 |
Fendock 500 Women C Final |
Party Oars (W) |
2:46.00 |
3 |
Fendock 500 Women C Final |
Wild Women on Water (W) |
2:45.83 |
4 |
Fendock 500 Women C Final |
Fetal Attraction (W) |
2:42.33 |
5 |
Fendock 500 Women C Final |
Wake Up Warriors (W) |
2:52.63 |
6 |
Fendock 500 Women C Final |
Waking Dragons (W) |
2:51.93 |
7 |
Fendock 500 Women C Final |
Chicks with Sticks (W) |
2:47.63 |
8 |
Fendock 500 Women C Final |
People in a Boat |
2:47.13 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Donna Cona 500 Women B Final |
Psirens (W) |
2:45.03 |
2 |
Donna Cona 500 Women B Final |
Dragoncatchers (W) |
2:39.13 |
3 |
Donna Cona 500 Women B Final |
Lipstick Dragons (W) |
2:36.10 |
4 |
Donna Cona 500 Women B Final |
GTB Girls (W) |
2:34.06 |
5 |
Donna Cona 500 Women B Final |
Bytown Ice (W) |
9:59.99 |
6 |
Donna Cona 500 Women B Final |
Dirty Oars (W) |
2:40.36 |
7 |
Donna Cona 500 Women B Final |
Herricane Winds (W) |
3:37.12 |
8 |
Donna Cona 500 Women B Final |
Draggin’ Docs (W) |
2:55.63 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Tim Hortons 500 Women A Final |
Blades of Glory (W) |
2:29.53 |
2 |
Tim Hortons 500 Women A Final |
ODM Women (W) |
2:21.26 |
3 |
Tim Hortons 500 Women A Final |
Cleland Jardine Galley Girls Premier (W) |
2:11.16 |
4 |
Tim Hortons 500 Women A Final |
The Foolish Chicken (W) |
2:11.06 |
5 |
Tim Hortons 500 Women A Final |
Galley Girls Senior A (W) |
2:11.46 |
6 |
Tim Hortons 500 Women A Final |
Ghostship Women (W) |
2:26.13 |
7 |
Tim Hortons 500 Women A Final |
Bytown Fire (W) |
2:29.90 |
8 |
Tim Hortons 500 Women A Final |
Water Nymphs (W) |
2:36.20 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Tim Hortons 500 Open A Final |
The Ottawa Senat-oars powered by ORCC (O) |
2:38.43 |
2 |
Tim Hortons 500 Open A Final |
586 Lightning Bolts (O) |
2:30.10 |
3 |
Tim Hortons 500 Open A Final |
Ghostship Open (O) |
2:03.73 |
4 |
Tim Hortons 500 Open A Final |
ODM Senior B Open (O) |
2:03.63 |
5 |
Tim Hortons 500 Open A Final |
Rideau Titans (O) |
2:04.90 |
6 |
Tim Hortons 500 Open A Final |
Bytown Tornadoes (O) |
2:19.90 |
7 |
Tim Hortons 500 Open A Final |
Modern Niagara Rocks and Rows (O) |
2:31.63 |
1 |
Tim Hortons 500 Open A Final |
The Ottawa Senat-oars powered by ORCC (O) |
2:38.43 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Live 88.5 500 Mixed J Final |
IB Dragonboating |
2:57.30 |
2 |
Live 88.5 500 Mixed J Final |
Rowmania |
2:44.03 |
3 |
Live 88.5 500 Mixed J Final |
Water Bugs |
3:00.13 |
4 |
Live 88.5 500 Mixed J Final |
Ready Oar Knot |
9:59.99 |
5 |
Live 88.5 500 Mixed J Final |
HrO |
9:59.99 |
6 |
Live 88.5 500 Mixed J Final |
Filthy Oars |
2:47.40 |
7 |
Live 88.5 500 Mixed J Final |
That's How We Roll |
3:03.00 |
8 |
Live 88.5 500 Mixed J Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Champion International 500 Mixed I Final |
Hobin's Arc |
9:59.99 |
2 |
Champion International 500 Mixed I Final |
DUCA Credit Union |
2:46.60 |
3 |
Champion International 500 Mixed I Final |
Blazing Paddles |
2:46.70 |
4 |
Champion International 500 Mixed I Final |
eQ Homes PowerHouse |
2:40.16 |
5 |
Champion International 500 Mixed I Final |
Canadian Federation of Chinese Students |
2:41.30 |
6 |
Champion International 500 Mixed I Final |
Telfer Torpedoes |
2:47.20 |
7 |
Champion International 500 Mixed I Final |
Telfer Thunder |
9:59.99 |
8 |
Champion International 500 Mixed I Final |
The COD Fishsticks |
2:40.23 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office 500 H Final |
Mann Up |
9:59.99 |
2 |
Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office 500 H Final |
CU in 'R Wake |
2:38.98 |
3 |
Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office 500 H Final |
PCL Paddlers |
2:35.20 |
4 |
Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office 500 H Final |
House Targaryen |
2:38.44 |
5 |
Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office 500 H Final |
The Movers and Shakers |
9:59.99 |
6 |
Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office 500 H Final |
Running on Water |
2:52.26 |
7 |
Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office 500 H Final |
Draggin' Blades |
2:41.97 |
8 |
Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office 500 H Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
MANN Lawyers 500 Mixed G Final |
Epocalypse |
2:46.36 |
2 |
MANN Lawyers 500 Mixed G Final |
Paddlers Anonymous daWave |
2:38.70 |
3 |
MANN Lawyers 500 Mixed G Final |
CMC Dragoneers |
2:38.10 |
4 |
MANN Lawyers 500 Mixed G Final |
WSP Conquer-oars |
2:39.76 |
5 |
MANN Lawyers 500 Mixed G Final |
22 Horsepower |
2:34.80 |
6 |
MANN Lawyers 500 Mixed G Final |
Minto Framing Dragons |
2:36.53 |
7 |
MANN Lawyers 500 Mixed G Final |
Lunasea |
2:37.33 |
8 |
MANN Lawyers 500 Mixed G Final |
Chinatown Showboat |
2:35.23 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Faces Magazine 500 Mixed F Final |
Rusty Dragons |
2:29.43 |
2 |
Faces Magazine 500 Mixed F Final |
Shenglin Dragon Warriors |
2:33.96 |
3 |
Faces Magazine 500 Mixed F Final |
Border Dragons |
2:34.63 |
4 |
Faces Magazine 500 Mixed F Final |
Mad Paddlers |
2:33.73 |
5 |
Faces Magazine 500 Mixed F Final |
ZEC Powerhouse |
2:28.13 |
6 |
Faces Magazine 500 Mixed F Final |
Paddlers Anonymous daCatch |
2:23.80 |
7 |
Faces Magazine 500 Mixed F Final |
Blue Orcas |
2:32.70 |
8 |
Faces Magazine 500 Mixed F Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Embassy of the People’s Republic 500 E Final |
Anytime Dragons |
2:39.33 |
2 |
Embassy of the People’s Republic 500 E Final |
Tsunami |
2:27.03 |
3 |
Embassy of the People’s Republic 500 E Final |
Stroke It! |
2:32.56 |
4 |
Embassy of the People’s Republic 500 E Final |
Beerded Dragons |
2:26.90 |
5 |
Embassy of the People’s Republic 500 E Final |
Fleet of Foote Vikings |
2:25.83 |
6 |
Embassy of the People’s Republic 500 E Final |
Nauticlew |
2:30.80 |
7 |
Embassy of the People’s Republic 500 E Final |
Onion Auto Dragonfly |
2:31.03 |
8 |
Embassy of the People’s Republic 500 E Final |
Waterborne Pathogens |
2:34.36 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Gabriel Pizza 500 Mixed D Final |
annabelanger.com |
2:27.00 |
2 |
Gabriel Pizza 500 Mixed D Final |
EDC - Export Dragon Crew |
2:25.86 |
3 |
Gabriel Pizza 500 Mixed D Final |
Paddle me Harder |
2:24.30 |
4 |
Gabriel Pizza 500 Mixed D Final |
CNSC Heavy Water Dragons |
2:25.03 |
5 |
Gabriel Pizza 500 Mixed D Final |
JLR Dragons |
2:24.60 |
6 |
Gabriel Pizza 500 Mixed D Final |
UGDBC |
2:23.60 |
7 |
Gabriel Pizza 500 Mixed D Final |
HZ Law Jing Jing |
2:31.33 |
8 |
Gabriel Pizza 500 Mixed D Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Rideau Carleton Raceway 500 Mixed C Final |
Paddledemons |
2:28.56 |
2 |
Rideau Carleton Raceway 500 Mixed C Final |
Paddlin' Hellfish |
2:23.46 |
3 |
Rideau Carleton Raceway 500 Mixed C Final |
My Favourite Team |
2:22.00 |
4 |
Rideau Carleton Raceway 500 Mixed C Final |
Pengbo Jinpeng Fujian |
2:18.93 |
5 |
Rideau Carleton Raceway 500 Mixed C Final |
Fleet of Foote Lightning |
2:23.23 |
6 |
Rideau Carleton Raceway 500 Mixed C Final |
Oarable Paddlers |
2:25.10 |
7 |
Rideau Carleton Raceway 500 Mixed C Final |
Ottawa Police Blue Dragons |
2:28.73 |
8 |
Rideau Carleton Raceway 500 Mixed C Final |
San Francisco Dragon Healers |
2:24.30 |
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Trend Micro 500 Mixed B Final |
Panaceaa |
2:17.63 |
2 |
Trend Micro 500 Mixed B Final |
Maki Catta |
2:20.83 |
3 |
Trend Micro 500 Mixed B Final |
Paddlers Anonymous DaBoat |
2:12.56 |
4 |
Trend Micro 500 Mixed B Final |
Chinook Mojos |
2:12.00 |
5 |
Trend Micro 500 Mixed B Final |
Verdun Force |
2:12.70 |
6 |
Trend Micro 500 Mixed B Final |
Carleton Dragon Boat |
2:18.96 |
7 |
Trend Micro 500 Mixed B Final |
Ottawa River Canoe Club Youth Crew |
2:18.66 |
8 |
Trend Micro 500 Mixed B Final |
|
|
LANE |
CHALLENGE |
TEAM NAME |
TIME |
1 |
Tim Hortons 500 Mixed A Final |
GTB |
2:16.90 |
2 |
Tim Hortons 500 Mixed A Final |
Ghostship |
2:06.43 |
3 |
Tim Hortons 500 Mixed A Final |
The League of Extraordinary Paddlers |
2:06.03 |
4 |
Tim Hortons 500 Mixed A Final |
ODBC Barracudas |
2:03.63 |
5 |
Tim Hortons 500 Mixed A Final |
Ottawa Dragon Masters Mixed |
2:05.16 |
6 |
Tim Hortons 500 Mixed A Final |
Liu Dental Centres - Gung Ho |
2:10.83 |
7 |
Tim Hortons 500 Mixed A Final |
Ghostship 2 |
2:11.80 |
8 |
Tim Hortons 500 Mixed A Final |
MIXSTREAM |
2:12.43 |
2024 REGISTRATION IS OPEN The Tim Hortons Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival has announced that the 20 ...
Read more...